Hi All Member

,
Just want to share with your all the wonderfull of SeaBuckthorn.. Hippophae rhamnoides (Elaeagnaceae), commonly known as seabuckthorn, gets its name from its habit of growing near the sea, and from the possession of many spines or thorns that are reminiscent of some buckthorn species (of the genus Rhamnus). The genus name Hippophae is classical Latin for "shining horse," a name that was given in ancient times after it was found that feeding the leaves to horses improved their health and made their hair shiny
Seabuckthorn grows in various regions of Asia, Europe and North America. Seabuckthorn is used for preventing soil erosion due to the extensive root system that develops rapidly and can be found on slopes, riverbanks, and seashores.
In recent years, the clinical importance of seabuckthorn has receivied considerable attention. Seabuckthorn is used for nutraceutical, cosmeceutical, pharmaceutical as well as other applications. Seabuckthorn contains edible berries with exceptionally high contents of nutrients and phytonutrients.
Health benefitsMany health claim are associated with seabuckthorn.The berries seem to have preventive effect against.
-cardiovascular diseases
-mucosa injuries
-skin problems
-cancer
-immune system support
External uses of seabuckthorn include treating a wide variety of skin damage,including burns,bedsores,eczema & radiation injury.For more information just contact with me,I willing share will you all.
email:
sne_hoe@yahoo.comcontact num: +60164500552